Listed below are the Quarterfinalists of the 2023 ScreenCraft TV Pilot Script Competition. These exceptional screenplays were selected from almost 3,500 submissions. Congratulations to the writers who have made it this far and thanks to all for submitting!

Stay tuned for the Semifinalist announcement on December 7th on our blog and on our Twitter and Facebook pages! And if you’d like to receive a notification when this contest re-opens for entries, you can subscribe for updates via Coverfly here.

Here are the Quarterfinalists:

“Box-Office Poison” Dominic Bell
(k)NEW ME Julius Mendez
(Sin)gle-Minded Cody Davis
#MyGamophobia Catherine Natale
10 Kate Harpootlian
2222 Shiloh Feldman
26th and Cal Ben Berkman
3 Marriages 3 Divorces Priscilla Roche
86 On Lollipops – Pilot: Awaiting Trial Oliver Woolf
871 Fifth John LeBoutillier, Mary Quillen
A 2 Zenith Ryan Moore
A BALLAD OF THE PAST AND FUTURE Ben Montero
A Bird’s Eye James Wilson
A Brat Blooms in Bushwick Judd Schlossberg
A Chateau Too Far Justin Lloyd-Williams
A Good Death Chris Leonard
A Hero’s Job Hannah Lewis
A Love Letter To Reading Heather Snodgrass
A Meteoric Rise Mica Unger
A Second After Midnight Tyler Schmieder
Abomination Josiah Blount
ACCEPTED Emily Holguin
ACTING TEACHER MONTANA South Dakota
Admiral Asteroid & The Cosmic Cadet Terra Campbell
AF2000 Jessie Gill
After America Jonathan Melenson
Aftermath Mark Neal, David Au
Agent Koch Richard Bethea
Airborne Mary Blackford
Al Carpaccio “Deep Waters” Bernard Worner
Alabaster Marten Hoekstra
Alien Academy Drew Ross
Alienated Sarah Burton
Alive and Kicking Jessa French, Derrick Hausen
ALL GOOD Ben Paynter
All In Gabrielle Wagner
All In(clusive) Andrew Drumheller
All that Glitters Susan Marks
Alter Ego Jason Fong
Always A Bridesmaid Cynthia Mersten
Amapola Christopher Figueroa
AMARU Jenesis Scott, Brandon Hammond
Amelia Katie Savage, Hilary Miller
America, Inc. Robin Shushan, Gregory Shushan
America’s Playground M.J. McFadden
American Carnage Mac Smullen
And There Was Evening, And There Was Morning, The Eighth Day… Stephen Laughton
ANIRIUM Alexandre Bagot
Anise Goes Adrift! Meghan Kransberger, David Vernon
ANN ARBOR RICHARD REDLO
Antipope Devon Kerr
Apacheria Roland Greedy
Apocalopolis Eric Naessig, Matt Gibson
Apogee Amisha Datta
ARC Chris Laughton
Are You Wild Like Me? Ep. 1: Dirt Universe William Nawrocki
As Good As Dead Stacy Talus
As Time Goes By Jon Davis
Asamir Sean Sullivan
Ascension Darren Moran
Assassinland Jeffrey Parfitt
Atlantis Attacks Hayden Black
Atticus Chadwick Harman
Auld Reekie John Drain
Avalera Louie Aronowitz
Away From All Suns Rian McNamara
AXP Aldous Davidson
Back Fires Alex Blumberg
Bad Day Inc. Curran Ellis
BAIT – To catch a Killer Clive Morris
BAKE-UTOPIA Michael J. McDonough, David Nathan Schwartz
Bakemono Tate Hamilton
Bakersfield christopher haifley
Barrel Brothers Shawn Hudson
Barron’s Wonder Dome Jordan Obey
Based Samantha Ditto
Bathory J. Penberth Rabold
Be Bold! Ruby Mainieri
BEAM ME UP! Jeff Vanderkruik
Bean Spirits Danielle Hastie
Bearcats Monica Harris
Beast by Beast Shakthi Jothianandan
Beautiful Disaster Scott Burgess
Beaverton Alexander Dagley
Becky is Our god Tulica Alice Singh
Before Sundown Peter Rivera, Justise Ortiz
Behind Closed Doors Margot Pitts
Belly Up Tara Hempstead
BEN’S ALCHEMY Gabriel Quintero
Bernie’s Garrison Brewer
Best New Artist Ryan Luong
Best of Buds Mary Mansfield
Betsy Fucking Ross Kayla Baken
Between a Fork & Chopsticks Kim Putman
Beverly Hills Pharmacist Stacey Powells
BILK Molly Lindsey
Biogenesis Robin Fusco
Birthright Cameron Butler
Bitchalicious Christa Butler
BLACK & WHITE Hugh Murchison
Black Girl Magic Taiwo Kujichagulia-Seitu
Black Lung Doug Mallette
Black Men Wanted John Lowe
BLACK NANNIES Justice Whitaker
Black Ten Christopher Ryan
Black-Topia Michael Pinckney
Blackfriar Chris Bolton
Bleeding Hearts Richard Lewis
BLITZ Levena Ostergaard
Blood Sport Kerri Brady Long
Bloody Bluebonnets Casen Combs
Bloody Mary Crystal Ro
BLOTTER HF Crum
Blue City Tara Jepsen
BLUE JAY Drew Wellington
Blue Sky Red Nelson Downend
Blue World Robert Wilentz
Blue-Collar Billionaire Robert Schultz
BOARD GAMES Kaitlin Gagnon, Dana Gulino, Julie Knapp, Elizabeth Sanchez
Bollywood Girl in a Brooklyn World Vyjayanthi Vadrevu
Bonspiel! Mike Revenaugh
Border Justice Brenda Boddy
Border-Line Kam Perez, Laith Nakli
Boxes Ernestia Fraser
Breaking News Dustin Bales
Brian Kevin Lewis
Brooklyn Youth Court Glenn Levin
BS James Murphy
Budding… Amaka Orji
Bully Bottom Hadley Carpenter
Bunker Radio Anthony Short
Burning Blue Federico Sanna
Bury Your Worries Cheyenne Siearra Gallon
Bush Tales Rhys Parsons
BUTCH Rae Binstock
By The Book Andrea Lawson
California Plume Elena Righi
Call Me Dad cole rosenberg-pach, lindsay Eady
Canebrake Tony Perri, Sheldon Strickland
CAPOS Cy Kazai
Carbon Julian Cheaney
Cardinal Sin Aviva Dawn
Carry My Weight Kelley Carroll
Catherine Forever Cat Rhinehart
Chablis Pilot: Let’s See That Smile Dayna Hanson
Chameleons Jessica Mackie Hunter
Change of Pace Gilda Hauser Porcari
Charlie Blood Phoebe Danaher
Charly Talks to Herself Lisa Marie
Chasing Normal Katrina Hawley
Chavez Levine Steve & Stewart Mackall & Levine
Cheap Thrills! Stuart Thomas
Children of The South Michael Wells
Children of the Sun – Pilot CK Alexander
Children’s Books Not for Children JB Clarke
Chivalry James Yantko
CHOICES Anne Florenzano
Chop Suey Circuit Kara Rada
Chosen Ryan Manns, Jocelyn Manns
Citizen’s Arrest Patrick Coles Owen
City of Brotherly Love Keith Cunningham
City of Destiny Jon Davis
Claravoyant Tyler Seecof
CLASSIFIED ENCOUNTERS Susan Ashley
Clean Living Seth Birkan
Clifton Forge Oliver Willham
Clown Xaniel Steele
COAHOMA Matt Foss, Heidi-Marie Ferren
Cointelpro Matt Stewart
Colette Steve Coy, Marie Bertonneau
Colorful Josiah Edwards
Confirmed Bachelors Brent Aronowitz
Conventions Jean Ann Douglass
COPYCAT Cory Marciel
Corrections Shaheera Huggins
Cortex David Bolt
Counterfeit Ashley Tropea
Country Girl Ertugrul Musluoglu
Cozen Acre Taisjae Mcmillan
Crenshaw Elise Stokes
Crips Brian Koukol
Croning Niki Winterson
Crossroads Gary St. Martin
CRYSTAL CLEAR Randy Aitken
CSI: Amish David Veta
Curiosity Danielle Weinberg
Currency Scott Gabriel
Cutthroat Diana Glogau
D1 Eli Stern
Da Shmuckas “Pilot” Noa Mouritzen-Ward, Daniel Leija Jensen
Danny Boy Danny Rogers
Dark Recruit Alain Soussokho
Daughter of Heaven Lindsay Kamikawa
Dead Alien Jeff Delaney
Dead Man’s Cove Jordan Goodman
Dead Men Can’t Dance – An Emma Rose Mystery Stephen Campbell
Dead Parents Club Mark Orr
Dealers Kinner Shah
Death Cloak Markus Meedt, Catherine O’Shea
Death Doula Diaries Kari Barlas
Deliveranceville Ben Berkman
DELIVERED Clifford Evan
Delta Damned Kathryn Elise Drexler
Desert Star News Robert Haus
Desire Not the Night Daniel Foster
DEStination Desmond Ngai
DICK DOCS Marc Blitstein, Brian Rousso
Did I Stutter? Melanie Hoffmann
Did Me Dirty Jade Small
DIGI Kal Sisson
DIPs – Help Has Arrived (pilot) – EP1 Thomas Huston
Dirty Laundry Katherine Anne Koury
Disaster Mart Caitlyn Connelly
Discreet Jeremy Bradford
Disgrace Laura Fidler
Disintegration – Pilot Episode Joanna Ebuwa
Doctor Azsaul Lachlan Pirie
Doctor Lolly Daniel Kelley Vargas
DoGoodr Kit Carter
Don’t Call Me Mrs. Hemingway Florence Buchanan
DON’T SAY GAY! Kyle T. Cowan
Doomsdale Christian Sinclair Wolf, Chase Badgett
Doomsday Time Loop: Teratorn Tony Christini
Doppelgäng Lane Jay Fisher
Doughnuts to Dollars Alex Polk
Downtown Brian Stone
Dr. Frankenstein, MD Sam Bourne
Dragonfly Jo-anne Lee
Dragons of the Valley – Pilot Paola Elizabeth Morales
Dream Boy Hannah Melissa Scott, Jordan Watson
Dream Job Owen Hornstein
Dreamscapers Anina Grostern
Dry Justin Gold, Shirley Miller
DRY LIGHTNING Christopher Barranti
Duke City Jeanette Scherrer, Mary Kay Holmes
E. Rex Irina Cha
Earning Danielle Thorpe
Edgewood Carolyn LOVIE Davis
Electric Love Petula Miller
EMERGENT Alan Mah Baxter
ENFYS NEST: A Star Wars Story Alexander Chard
Enigma Christian Maxwell
Entangled Elise Stokes
ETC (Extraterrestrial Consultants) Kate Kennard
Even Vito G. Ferraro
Event Space Ben Duffy
Evie, Allegedly Kelly Roderick
Ex Parte – Reunion Nelson Downend
EXIT 16 Piero Iberti
Expired Wendy Braff
Fallmore Ella Bettarello de Oliveira
False Bottom Darcy Holm, Stephanie Holm
Family Business Nicolette Kobrick
Family Jewels Emily Walters
Fashion Apocalypse susan berman
Fear Family Craig Hillman
Felt Mitch Kampf
Fever Mikayla Baiocchi
FICTIONAL PHILIP Sherrill Schmidt
Filly Jackie Massaro
Firecrackers Kelly Tang
Fires Underground Anna Cascio
FIXED Colin Moore
Flat Hills Tony Interdonato, Travis McMaster
Folk Law Samantha Moody
Foreign Correspondent Adrian Prospero
ForHire Giovani Lampassi
Forsaken Camila Rodriguez
FOX HUNT Nicole Delprado
Frankie Figures It Out Marlee Forsyth
Frannie: F**king and F**king Up Her 40s Megan Hayes
Freaks vs. Chavs Mark Dollard
FREE STATE Ryan Luckhardt
Freelance Zeroes Jacob Davison
Frenik Elise Stokes
Fresh Hell Janelle Shawn Handlon
G.R.I.D. Erik Gervais, Winnie Khaw
G5 Visa Jessica Jiji
Galápagos Lukas Hassel
Gallows Humor Harrison Hamm
Game Of Toys Duane Piedmont
Gavin, The Rockerson Mikey Levitt
Geary St. Michael Shubat
Generation Fitness Amanda Friedman
Generations Cathy Corcoran
Georgie and Beelzebub Sammy Leach
Getaway (WT) Isabella Jackson
Gilda and the D.A.W.G.S. Kelli Cloud Barton, Amy Molina
Girl Gone Wild Courtney Kocak
Glaxxor and the Worlds Beyond Jason Blanche
GLOBEHEADS Briana Cox
Gloomtown Lyndal Simpson
Gloversville Alan Bryce, John Henry Davis
GM Thomas Leupp
Goddess Katerina Bakolias, Amy Trefry
Gold Lake Harriet Rich
Golden Swamp Nate Mirabito
Golden, and All of East Texas Bee Avila
Good For Nothing Ernesto Jimenez
Good School Jared Hamilton
Graduation Christian Arrington
Grant Park Craig Douglas Miller
GreyHats Alia Zeid
Grim Alyson Seeger
Grind Sean Parker
Groundwork Zoe Harris
Group Project Jackson Fulcher
Grow Up Mandy Celine, Brian Firenzi
Guess You Had To Be There Anson Kessinger, Alex Falls
Gumshoes Dana Quercioli, Megan Hovde
Guns of Perdition Jim Spivey
Habib Rob Michaels
Hack Attack JAMES GOULD
HANDLE WITH CARE Troy Deutsch
Happy World Nick Eagles, Brandon Shell
Happy?? Rebecca Glazer Greene
Hard Animal Jordan Blilie
Head First Jade Edwards
Head-On Bobby Rafferty Larry Portzline
Headwound Dan Smith
Heart of Fury Liz Larson
Heartbreakers Anonymous Jacqueline Alberto
Heather Solves Murders Mackenzie Sinclair
Hell Week Ben Monaco
Hellacious Hadley Horne
Helmgard Nick Berry
Her Favorite Color Michael Joiner
HIGH CLASS HOMELESS Tai French
HIGH HOPES Judith Weiler, Harry Ayiotis
High School Never Ends Danny Hogan
History Tycoon Amanda Pastunink
Hollywood Barrio Alvaro Gonzalez
Holy Hell Nora Alameddin
Holy Hell Brandi Powell
Holy Spirits Lewis H. Mackie
HOME Jennifer D’Angelo Kircher, Gregory D’Angelo
Home Away From Hell Natalie Marye
HOMININE: PILOT Heather Farlinger
HONJO Angelo Rocha, John Lubarsky
Hostage Rick Dunning
House of the Rising Sun Nicola Pittam
How ‘Bout Them Cowboys Sean Neumann
HOW I LEARNED I’M OLD Romney Humphrey
How To Be Friends Michael Quintana
How To Be Human Christopher Kelly
How To Say Goodbye Colton Childs
Howl George Bicknell
HUM Tracy Schumer
Human to Robots Filip Momirovski
Hung Up Michail Eggelhoefer
Huxley Valley Ella Bettarello
Hyperfocals Tom Kalaj
Hypocenter K. Michelle Stewart
HYSTERICALLY ACCURATE: “Fleur’s Final Act” Melinda Layden
I Do Not Believe in Mountains Todd Knaak
I Hate This Place Brook Ellis
I Think My Parents Are Trying To Kill Me Scott Liapis
I’d Like To Save The World Matthew Brian Cohen, Andrew Hansen
I’d Rather Die Kyle Martirez-McIntosh
I’d Rather Not Say James Myhre
I’ll Never Smile Again Alfie May
I’M FINE… AND OTHER LIES – A Hope-Inspiring Dramedy Bradford Richardson
Icewater Bo Bigelow
Icks & Himbos Sophie Barker
IDunno (Pilot Ep. “Exit Stage Right”) Angela Anvil
Immigrants MUSTAFA KNIGHT
Immunity Elianor M.A.
Imperfect* David Crane, Nicole Evans
Impregnation Lauren Certo
Inappropriate Michael Sottile, Stacy Davidowitz
Influenced Lauren Certo
INSIDE Shannon Looney
Insurgents Feyza Safoglu
INTO THE FLOE Russ Eisenman, Paul Wood
Invisible Jodie Anders
Isle of Avalon Ralph Mathers
It’s All Been Done Laura Becker
It’s Compligayted Lee Robinson
Ithaca James Malone
Ivy Weird Gesley Alexis
Jackson Glass Ron Leone, Michael Menta
Jane Starts Over Sarah Walker
JENNIFER’S LAST STAND Heather Kennedy
Jersey David Schlow
Jesters Jamie Ward
Jim’s Town AJ Ramson
Joint Venture: Gummy Bears Alexandra Engelson, Elyssa Rosen, Charleen Gerardo, Sandy Kelleher, Nicole Podesta, Sean Teague
JOISTED Collette Legault
Josh, Bro Stephen Krespel
Jurassic Woman Payton Russell
JUST DOLPHIN THINGS Christopher Lee
Just Look at Yourself Rachel Ingrisano
Just So You Know Patricia Castellanos
Kabbalah Mitchell Klebanoff
Kandlestick Men Frank Monteleone
Kansas, Anymore Heather Farlinger
Kapu Sean Slater
Karate is F*cking Useless Adrian McNair
KAYFABE “The Masked Marvel” James Naylor
Keys of the Kingdom Eileen Burke
Kinetic Hayden Lummus
King David Samuel Penziner
King’s Point Cole Fremed, Casey O’Farrell
Kingdom Kyujin Kim
Kita Manitou Pilot Jodie Anders
Kosmos Alex Blumberg
L Ella Gary St. Martin
L.A. Blue Jon Davis
Lady M Tim Fasano
Lady of the Lake Estella Gabriel
Lady President – Pilot Scott Thiede
Land of Enchantment Katie Waldron
Lavender Panthers L.M. Harter
Lawyers Gone Bad – Pilot Script – “No Justice” Vincent Scarsella
LEAPVille Pilot Kai Durkin
LET LIV Olivia Levine
Let’s Get Jean Marc Sully
Libra steve crandall
LICKERISH LOUISA HATFIELD
Life comes different Jurgen Langreck
Life During Wartime: Pilot Episode – Nowhere Fast Mark Bowes
Little Hemingway’s Christopher Kelly
Little League Manuel Victoria
Little Miss Perfect Smitha Nagar
LOGOS Alexander Blum
Lone Wolf Joe Swafford
LONG ISLAND GIRLS Ellen Ancui
Looking for Love in the Rearview Mirror Christa Butler
LOONS Jackie Katzman
Los Angeles Unnamed
Lost Souls Ariel Sullivan
Lost Years Eloise McKenzie
Love Fool Zina Kresin
Loveline: Scylla and Charbdis Dahlia Welsh
Lovesick Sabrina Lu
Lucky’s Rescue Suzan Battah
Madame X Zaity Salman
Mademoiselle Maupin Brandon Gale
Magic Daddy Justin Casselle
Magnolia and the Flyleaf Roy Ruiz
Magnolia Hill Terra Wellington
Maharib ‘Anthaa (Female Warrior) A Tuck
Maintenance Jarryd Clark
Mammon’s Dog Jason Edwards
Man-Made Ryan Cunningham
Mango Mysteries Jessica Curwen
Manifesto Maren Curtis
Marcus Aurelius: Human Resources Counselor David Schroeder
Margins Adam Makarenko
Marlowe Jay Wolff
Mary, Mary – “Genesis” (Pilot for A Limited Series) Amira Richler
Mascot Farraz Khan
Mashallah Anna Khan
Match Perfect Matt Burns
Mediation Matt Stewart
Men Are From Venus Cory Pendergast
Merry Patrick Guilherme, Chris Alderete
MESSY auguste yung
Mid Life April Hartmann
Midnight Cinema Jon Davis
Mile high Todd Biggerstaff
Mine Dark Brough Hansen
MingLi’s Garden Amy Lee
Mint Julep: Pilot John Ludwick
MIRRORLAND Laurie K. Miller
Miss Ability Lesley Hennen
Miss Fortune Breeze Vincinz
MISS NARCISSIST Sanyee Yuan
Missing in Plain Sight Gary St. Martin
Missionary Style Lily Gwyer-Miller, Janna Taylor
Mogul Aashish Gadhvi
MOMSLAYER TV Series Shirley Norman, Kristina Jareno
Moon Over Anacostia Eric Fallen
Moonrise Rebekah Mueller
Morasa Polo Meital Cohen-Navarro
Morlock Anthony Povah
Mother Tucker Steve Holbert
Mourning Glory Monica Spill
Moving On Connor Smith
MR. DIY Michael Johnston
Mr. Hugger’s House Dorian Frankel
Mr. Shaky-Choky Danny Galvin, Brad Pike
Mr. Tinkles Anthony Rea
Mt. Clement Randy Hines
MURDER GIRLS Sophie de Bruijn
MURDER TOWN Edward Hamel
MUSH Dan Curtis
Musicality Sophie Lewis
My Boyfriend the Drag Queen Abby Cohen
My Happy Place – Pilot Angel Hilson
My Roommate’s A Ghost Adam Myers
Mystery Manor Episode 1 Andy Gonzalez-Bendiksen
Myths & Legends Andrew Nadeau
Nanf*ckit Jen Bashian
Nathanial Gray Pilot – Liberty or Death Jerry Eckert
NATION ONE Beverly Chukwu
NAVYMED Sharon Enujioke
Nefarious Catherine Hug
Nellie Bly Takes on the World | Chapter One: Into the Madhouse Brittany Bookbinder
Never Let Go Raven Petretti
New Chapter Ryan Manns, Jocelyn Manns
New Hampshire Gravel Eliesha Steel
Newport Andres Pinter
Next of Kin Alex Goldberg, Catia Ojeda
Nice Jewish Boys Robert Axelrod
Nielheim: Pilot – Life Turned Upside Down Elyssa Catalfano
Nina’s ’80s Christine Rodriguez
Nitrateville Shan Cleland
Northern Voice Candace Egan
Not Your People J. Steven Bromwich
Nothing Means Nothing Andrew Zeoli, Christian Wagner
Nova’s Blade Brandon Lawson
Nowhere Boys Ash Maczko
NUCLEAR Nina Concepción
O, Father Briana Haynie
Obitch Shalane Miller
Obsessed Morani Kornberg
Odd Women Caroline Ryder
OFFICER X – TV PILOT Michael Joiner
Oil 2.0 Martin Laiks
Old Friends Jeffrey Mondoro
Olivia Mabel Martyn Eaden, David McClellan
On Brand Melissa Hattab
On Rumspringa Ellis Stump, Sam Kressner
ON THE ROW Sara Morrow
Once and Future Kylie Boersma
Once Upon a Time in K-Town Heidi Bordogna, Carl Huebner
Once We Were Kings Chloe Borenstein-Lawee
One of One Lucas Abreu
Open Ismenia Mendes, Christian Conn
ORAC ELLE Frank Monteleone
Origins Jesse Mineo
ORPHAN BROTHERHOOD Celina Dobson
Otherworld, NJ Matthew McLachlan
Our Own Devices Joel Donovan, Bailey Donovan
Out of Order Emma Baxter
Out of This World Jeremy Pick
ØfNortherners Pilot: Blót Sacrifice Hailey Shannon
Pablo Escobear: Neverland’s Most Wanted Christopher Robin Hood
Palo Alamo Brendan Davis
Panopticon Henrique Goncalves
Pathogen Jennifer Ramsey
PATROL Rick Rowley
Paul Rudd’s in Trouble Nick Williams, Marty Abbe-Schneider
PEAKING Stephen Peltier
Pearly Whites Matthew Victoria
Perfect Solace Andrew Ili
Personal Dennis Coleman
Personal Demon Hunter Jason Porath
Personal Jesus Marisa Bramwell
PHOTON QUIXOTE: THE MINUS WORLD Drew Ragland
PiNKHEARTS Levi Buchanan, Jess Crayons
Pizza Investigators Drew Caporale
Play Date Jessica Wei
Playing House Catherine Shefski
Playwrong Dan Martin
POCAHONTAS Scott Hawthorne
Post-Grad (Pilot) Dylan Ford
Post-Singularity Blues Eric Mulder
Pot Life: a Pilot A.J. Leonard
Power and Prophet David Steinhoff
Practice Baby Michael Snow
Prey For Us Zoe Kerr
PRIDE© Greg Goodness
Priest Gulch Vik Singh
Princes of Maryland Richard Scott
Project Blanca Teresa Jusino
Prospero’s Island, Pilot: “The Duke of Milan” Mahonri Stewart
Providence Bryan Kelsey
Psychotronic David Sheski
Public Displays of Affection Samantha Jose
Queen JD McGuire
Queen Bee Anna Roisman, Becky Chicoine
Queen of Time Sebastian St. George, Gregg Alfvegren
Queens Village Samantha Lavin
QueerWeb Ken Gildin
R.P.S. Cameron Tennyson
Racket Boys Nick Nappa
RAIN Sharony Green
Raising Henry Luz Pazos
Ranger Allen Baldwin, Jane Ackermann
Re-Wild Chris Crowley
Reactive State! Scott Liapis
Ready to Die Harry Sanders
Recall Victoria Brooks
Red Hook Records Jared Hada Smith
Red World Kris Hall
Released Julie Fulton
REM Nelson Downend
Rennies Unnamed
Replica Jamie Gordon
Republic of California Becca Blackmore
Retrospective Kendra Copeland
Reverse Benjamin Lewis
Rheeducation Paul Wie
Righteous Warriors Matteo Romano
RIOT-MAN Christopher Hollenback
Riptide Jimmy Marble
Rise of the Hearts Antoine Bonner
Rise of the Prophecy Antoine Bonner
Road To Hell Gavin McClenaghan
Road Work Ahead Eric Wilson
Roadkill Harrison Hamm
Roadside America Vivian Shamma
Robo Sapiens Tom Sawa
ROOSKY Elena Zaretsky
Rottenburgerfield Myles Hewette
ROTTENVERSE Raffaele Iaccarino
RUBY Jessica J Rowlands
Rule of Law Jolie Huang
Rulers of Wander-land ‘You’re Invited’ Courtney Bowen
Rumble in the Lanes Brandon Carbaugh
Rumspringa Juliana Rabadjija
Runner Adrian McNair
RUTH Josh Barkey
Sacrificing Honors Cory Kahaney
Safeguard Tom Moriarty
Saginaw Scott Thomas
Sailaway Pilot Marie Veverka
Saltville kristen tepper
Samaritan Jan Birley
Same Old Tricks Barry Leach
Samsara Shaivya Gupta
Santos Alberto Portillo
Satellite Lea Pascal
Scenes From the Opposite Side of the Moon Anthony Colombini
Scramp Valley Nat Swyer
Sea of Songs – Pilot Peter Kim, Kevin Kim
Seabrook Alex Hanno
Second Chances Michail Eggelhoefer
Second Coming Mike Johnston
Second Jansens Ricardo Varona
Security Forces, USAF Mark Manuel, Julissa Rosareo
Sewer Rats Adam Gaines
Sex, Religion, and Uncle Willy Howard Hong
SHADE LAND Sidney Rushing
Shady Glen Jodi Teti, Steven Stiefel
Shady Retreat Barry Leach
Shake it Up Jennifer Golum
Shango Martyn Eaden, David McClellan
Sharp Turns Jon Delsnyder
She’s Great Just Asleep Darren and Kylie Nuzzo Mell
Sheriff Paula Peters Alene Latimer
SHITSTORM David Luz
Shooters james syring
Shrapnel Aaron O’Shea
Sick & Tired Nelson Downend
Side Quest Michael Tannenbaum, Louie Aronowitz
SILVER Heather Kennedy
Silver Springs Níko Sotolongo
Sin of the Stormbird Mike Streng
SINGLE EVER AFTER Susie Singer Carter
Single Person Matt Foss
Sirenity Falls Irina Cha
Sister Alex Blumberg
Six. Triple. Eight. Krystal M. Harris
SKOOL’D Freedom King
Smudge Guy Pridy
Sole-Mates Matt Epstein
Space Bud Erik Rodriguez
Spaceman Spiff Dylan Campbell
Special Toys Benjamin Lewis
SPICE OF LIFE Celene Paramo
Spies, Lies, and Lovers JD Wallace, Jennifer Donohue
SPINSTERS Aurie Ceylon
SPRING CHICKENS – “Blueberry Vodka Lemonades (Pilot)” Christopher Isenegger
Spring Heeled Jack paul woodley
SPRINGTIME Danny Newell
ST COSMAS Keaton Wooden
St. Gorgeous Marcienne Friesland
St. Judy Shelly Lipkin, Suzanne Fagan
St. Lucia of the Lower Ninth, Pilot: Gone Missing Vanessa Carmichael
St. Monica Mina Joukar
Stage Moms TV DRAMEDY Pilot Sami Rappoport, Michelle Steinhardt
Stalky & Co. Nicole Lynn Cohen
Stay At Home Billy Kirland
Steele Heels Nate Washburn, Stephen Reich
STILL ALIVE Rosemary Griggs
Stone Street Sorcery Devin Crossett
Straight, OK Eliza Helm, Ryan Glasgow
STRAPPED David Elmy, Sienna Hubert-Ross
Street Surgeon Matthew Law
Stuck In Eli Elbogen, Eric Mallory Morgan
Stuck In The Middle With You Frank Mugavero
Stuntwoman Merridith Allen
Subhumans Bradley Jang
Suboptimal Judith Verena Kalthoff
Subprime Geno Marx
SUICIDE SAM (DIVERSE VOICES DRAFT) NICHOLAS OCEANO
Supported Rick Cisario
Surfing The User Ash Lazer
Swindled Matt Sharp
Taking My Own Advice Kirby Marshall-Collins
Tales from the Necronomicon – Chapter I: The Innsmouth Case Luca Violante, Annarosa Schiavone
TALLY Naomie Lipo
Talon Heather Parra
Tamed Shaw Liew
Tathastu Karan Sridharan
TEMPERANCE (and other Virtues) Alexandra Hayes
Tempo: School of Powerfuls Sheryl Mebane
Tethora Elise Stokes
That’s College EP 1: “Pilot” Jesse Riback
The 51st State Alejandra Lopez
The Academy John Bankston
The Antichrist Sofia Leddy Iatarola
The Architects Julie Eakin
THE ART OF ENTERTAINMENT Kevin Coyle
The Association Antonio Bueno Aguinaga
The Auditors Carlos Gabriel Ruiz
The Balls (Former Title: One of the Guys) BRADLEY JACOBS
THE BASEMENT Sebastian John
The Benjamins Kuros Charney
The Best Price Sonny Priest
The Big Slum Derek Mari
The Bluebirds Amy Trefry, Vern Thiessen
The Bluestockings Elizabeth Reichelt
The Boys Who Bend Until They Break Andreas Vatiliotou
The Bridge Pablo Velez, Anthony Guilianti, Dave Bobb, Inés Del Castillo
The Buggyman Brian Salay
The Call Center Dave Latorture
The Changed Miles Pawski
The Chopping Block Melanie Hoffmann
The Clubhouse Cassandra Koegel
The Compound Jesse Robb
The Copper Bucket jade wu
The Coup D’etat Leqi Kong
The Crew Nathan Palm
The Crick Dan Howlett
The Crosswhite Affair Robert Blankenhorn
The Crowns of Camelot Sam Tracton
The Day You Die: A Comedy Nick Poyner
The Deadbeats Nick Kloppenberg
The Desert: Cabazon Scott Thomas
The Disappearance of Violet Willoughby Madison Campione
The Divinity Cycle Nelson Downend
THE DREADGATE BOOK Alex Sobol, Alejandro Hosne
The Ex Ordinary Anthony Maley
The Exchange Chris Fletcher
The Factory Jon Davis
The Family Adam Gozdanker
The Family of Frank Melissa Fosse-Dunne
The Father Figure Tom Slater
The Fool Sam Cirillo, Danny Young
The Former It Girl Melissa Ragsly
The Forum Blaire Battle, Graham King
The Four Suit Gang Ryan Copko
The Frontier Wars, pilot – “The Leaves are Turning Over” Nick Oakes
The Gallery Will Downs
The Gauntlet Willie Jones
The Ghost Machine mark morris, Jeff Whitehead
The Godfather Legacy Gary Koeppel
The Green Leigh Himel, Charlene Fisk
The Hallelujah Sisters Frank Tobin, Susan Banks
The Harvard Project Sam Kressner
The High Way To Hell Eric Wheeler
THE HOUSE OF TANG Lisa Iannini
The Illusion Megahn Perry
The Immortal Evergreen Jodie Jones
The Immortal Ponce Peter Bettinelli, Matt Nickley
The Invasion of Tim Dominic Abeyta
The Itch Jeremy Bradford
The Ivory Towers Steven Miller
The Junction Mark Lingane
The Jury WENDY DANN
The Land Out There Will McDonald
The Last Savior Jalleh Doty
The Last Watchdog Tom Moriarty
The Lavender Jungle Jon Davis
THE LAVENDER PANTHERS Heather Farlinger
The Libary Katie Crone
The Lottery Eunice Simbar
The Man Project Steven Briggs
The Means Nic Cohen
The Met Barry Leach
The Metrics of Magic Rachael Quinn, Abigail Reed
The Miracle Squad – TV Pilot Ray Keller
THE MULLIGAN Todd Cahoon
The Narcs Amelia Swedeen
The Night Is Ours Salvador Medina
The Night We Went Straight John Heiser
The Nut House Billy Lorusso
The Oil Patch Wars Robert Bailey
The Once and Future Earth (Pilot) Will Saunders
The Ongoing Escape of Alex Green Malcolm Badewitz
THE ONLY LIVING GHOST Z. R. Denis
The Other Wife Michael Perronne
The Outliers Megan Tobias, Kevin Monroe Jr.
The Passion Protocol Liam Hooper, Vicky Wheeler, Joel Handler
The Penthouse Ella Bettarello de Oliveira
The People Team Jonathan Weisbrod, William Stribling, Russ Nickel
The Perfect Season Meghan Keneally
The Pod Diogo Beltran
The Portal Home Bryan Kelsey
The Prophet Scot Carlisle
The Protégée Sean Fitz-Gerald
The Pujok Jess Leslie
The Raven: They Came On A Big Black Crow Ann Eskridge
The Red Light Lady of 42nd Street Samantha D’Amico
The Remaining Michael Greenwald
The Repatriots Andrea Lawson
The Retoucher lindsay smith
The Right of the People Jeff Westmont, matt Goodman
The Scarlet PImpernel David Ruben
The Scoop R. S. Morgan
The Second Age R Charles Stuart
The Server Kim Putman
The Seven Stephanie Park
The Socially Awkward Piotr Rzepka, Katarzyna Górtat-Rzepka
The Song Gallery Joe Favalaro
THE SPARK Justin Ballheim
The Spotlight Effect Meg DeMarsh
The Story of Heidelberg Hunter Klein
The Student Body Lily McDermott
The Sunflower Soldier Jason Inman
The Task Force Debra Mooradian
The Terminal Club Kimberly St.croix
The Therapeutic Zoo William Munns
THE THREE OF US Janna Jilnina
The Tides Paul Del Gesso
The Townhouse David Neal
The Tracer Glenn Levin
THE UNGODLY HOUR VEE Merritt
The Untitled Bear Suit Project Alex Seligsohn
The Valley Duncan Ralston
The Vamplands Travis Seppala
The Vegan Stephen Evans
The Vestals – Pilot Scott Macleod
The Village People Michael Busza
The Water Tower W.L. Dismuke
The West Is the Best Charles Coulter
The Witnesses Heather Turman
The Wizard of Odds Robert Blankenhorn
The World, the Realm, and the Rift Angela M. Sanchez
The Worst Candidates Alexa Garster
The Zeroes Kyle Kramer
This Can’t Be It Sarah Stunt
This Girl’s Secret Greg Rempel
This is Fine Sam Bangs, Brittany Villela, Ricky King, Lily Hennings, Morgan Millogo
Those People Andrew Zeoli, Christian Wagner, Greg Stevens
Thriving Matthew Spina
Thriving Bobbi Whitney
Tied by Blood Gagan Parmar
Tilt Evan LeBlanc
Time Pod Molly Vogel
Toxic Jackie Mahoney
Trashy Chelsea Marshall
Trench Town Ricardo Thompson
Troublemakers Joseph Fisher
TRUE Jonathan Burley
TRUE FALLS Marlena Brown
TWEAK Taryn Procsal
TwiG-Root and the Dinos. Peter McClelland
Two Birds Isabel Weiner
Two Roads Stephanie Fedorchak
Uncle Ghoul’s Fune-Reel Jeff Boam
Under the Bleachers Phillip Roquemore
Under the Tucson Sun Ali Pickard, Myles Hawthorne
UnderLand Keren Green
UNEARTH CITY N Malindi Kindrachuk
Unicorn Sean Slater
Unit 20 Sebit Yasir
Unplanned Parenthood Brandi McDowell
Unpunished Emily Channon
Unseen Leena Pendharkar
Unveiled Eliza Helm, Chandler Smidt
Unwell honora talbott
Up On Cripple Creek Steven Antonuccio
Uplands Rhys Parsons
Us Against The World(s) Ross Buran
Useless Bay Nathaniel Moher
Utopia Danielle Carr
Valentine’s Baby Michael Harrold
Vampires of New York April Creavin
Venture Rent-A-Car Josh Brekhus
Vigilant Abhi Kumar
VILLAIN Sara Atehortua, Jillian Rezen
Violent Crimes Christopher Dixson
Virtual Reality Dave Grove
Vitals Nelson Downend
Viva! Ian Dalesky
VOODOO QUEEN JOHN BEAULIEU
Vote for the Crook Ben Kramer
War Dancer (Pilot) Veialu Aila-Unsworth
Waterloo Village Michael Rodriguez
Westwood Andrea Baldini
What Doesn’t Kill Me Anna Khaja
Whatever Happened to ELFLUVR69? Lu Lenoxx
Where or When Britt Michael Gordon
Whistle Falls Kole Lee
Whistleblower Emily Daly
WHITE SAVIOR Youssif Kamal
Whole Again Marine Devlin
Willow Point Kerry Lopez
Wise Guy Nicholas Parker
Wisenheimer James Beaman
Witch Hunter Tim Kontje
Wokehaven Johnny Pickavance
WOMANTOWN Allison Colucci
WONDER VALLEY Erin Deason
Woodbury Women Sharon Michaels
World Champion Episode 1: “The Next World Champion” AJIBOLA TAIWO
WORLDS APART Thomas Gaunt
Wormholers Maureen Monahan
Worse for Wear Laura Wickman
Wrath Geoffrey Caple, Kevin Sweeney
Yao Guai: Dragons and Demons Brent McKnight
Year Zero Andrew Ili
Yellow Monsters Francesca Lin
Yeshiva Eytan Raphaely
You Are Not A Hero Josh Jacobs
You Don’t Understand Victor Dawson
You Slay Me Jack Filsinger
You Work Here David Perez
You’re A Monster Jeff Rosenplot
You’re Special Danielle Langlois
Youicide Sam Robotham, Sam Miller
Your Friend Might Be An Alien Scott Clements
Youtopia Danny Galvin, Brad Pike
Zenith Uncharted Martha Duzett
Zero Dynasty Sandra Gabriel, Stephanie Noel

For all the latest ScreenCraft news and updates, follow us on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram.

The post 2023 ScreenCraft TV Pilot Script Competition Quarterfinalists appeared first on ScreenCraft.

Go to Source
Author: ScreenCraft